NORTHAMPTON EXPRESS BOWLS CLUB


                                                                   "B" Team Members      captain PAUL GREEN

CLIVE APPLETON

STEVEN DOLBY

STEV. LEMON

IAN COLES

ANDY GORAM

TONY LEMON

MARK DICKENS

ANDREW HILLIARD

GARY LYON

CONNOR DOLBY

BRANDON  KING

JOHN LEGGETT

PETER WELLBURN

                                         Triples League Fixtures for Express "B

DATE 9th.May

      RINK 1

1         CONNOR DOLBY

2        STEVE DOLBY

SKIP PAUL GREEN

Cogenhoe

       RINK 2

1          TONY LEMON

2          STEVE LEMON

SKIP   JOHN LEGGETT

         Away   

         RINK 3

1          IAN COLES

2         PETER WELLBURN

SKIP   MARK DICKENS

March result 36 - 38    1 - 4

DATE 16th.May

      RINK 1

1                ANDY GORAM

2               STEVE LEMON

SKIP        CONNOR DOLBY   Cap.

   Sub.      IAN COLES

Wootton "B"

       RINK 2

1             TONY LEMON

2             CLIVE APPLETON

SKIP      JOHN LEGGETT

Home   

      RINK 3

1            ANDREW HILLIARD

2            PETER WELLBURN

SKIP     MARK DICKENS

Match Result 54 - 37      4 - 1

DATE 23rd. May

      RINK 1

1            TONY LEMON

2            PETER WELLBURN

SKIP    PAUL GREEN

Desborough "B"

       RINK 2

1              IAN COLES

2             CONNOR DOLBY

SKIP      MARK DICKENS

Home   

      RINK 3

1             CLIVE APPLETON

2            STEVEN DOLBY

SKIP      JOHN LEGGETT

Match Result     58  -  39      4    -   1     

DATE 6th. June

      RINK 1

 1             A. GORAM

 2            C. APPLETON

SKIP       J. LEGGETT

 SUB.      T.  LEMON

Date 13th.June

       

 Rink 1

1             A.  HILLIARD

2             P.  WELLBURN

SKIP      J.  LEGGETT

 SUB.    C.  APPLETON

Kislingbury "A"

       RINK 2

1           A.  HILLIARD

2           C.  DOLBY

SKIP     P.  GREEN      (CAPTAIN)


   Knockout

 Trophy first round

        Rink 2

1            I.  COLES

2            B.  KING

SKIP      P.  GREEN   ( CAPTAIN  )

  Away 

      RINK 3

1            I.COLES

2            S.DOLBY

SKIP     M.  DICKENS

 Match result    45  -  31     ​5  -  0

 V. Wootton "B"

        Away

        Rink 3

1             T.  LEMON

2             S.  DOLBY

SKIP       M.  DICKENS

   WIN               53  -  36      

DATE 20th.June

      RINK 1

1               I.COLES

2              C.APPLETON

SKIP       M. DICKENS

St.Crispin "B"

       RINK 2

1             A. GORAM

2             P. WELLBURN

SKIP      P. GREEN  ( CAPTAIN )

Home   

      RINK 3

1             A. HILLIARD

2             S. DOLBY

SKIP      J. LEGGETT

Match Result   90  -  24       5  -  0     

DATE 27th.June

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Harpole "B"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Home   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match Result     57  -  28       5  -  0         

DATE 4th.July

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Harpole "A"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Away   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result      51  -  46         3  -  2

DATE 11th.July

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Coganhoe

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Home   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result     60  -  44          4  -  1

DATE 18th. July

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Wootton "B"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

   Away

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result      

DATE 25th. July

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Desborough

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Away   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result      44  -  34        4  - 1

DATE 1st.Aug.

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Kislingbury "A"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Home   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result      71  -  19       5  -  0   

DATE 8th.August

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

St Crispin "B"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

  Away 

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result     56  -  30       5  -  0

DATE 15th.Aug.

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Harpole "B"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Away   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result

Date  22nd.Aug.

      RINK 1

1

2

SKIP

Harpole "A"

       RINK 2

1

2

SKIP

Home   

      RINK 3

1

2

SKIP

Match result